All systems operational 37 countries · 40 locations Pay with crypto · ∅ KYC
Home / Best No-KYC VPS Under $10 in 2026 — What the Budget Buys
Ranking

Best No-KYC VPS Under $10 in 2026 — What the Budget Buys

Dark server hardware: racks, switch ports, board macro

What a no-KYC VPS under $10 must include: KVM, ECC RAM, dedicated IPv4, unmetered ports, DDoS inside — Scout from $3* effective, Sentry lists at $7.50.

Short answer

What a no-KYC VPS under $10 must include: KVM, ECC RAM, dedicated IPv4, unmetered ports, DDoS inside — Scout from $3* effective, Sentry lists at $7.50.

40 locations · 19 coins · SLA 99.95% · no KYC · public canary

VPS from $3* (fund $50+), storage 1–5 TB NVMe from $24/mo annual-eff, dedicated with IPMI from $30.80/mo. Crypto invoice, no KYC.

Launch now

The under-$10 table

Under $10, the checklist matters more than the sticker. The table below keeps the exact lineup and order from the previous verified edition of this ranking: two FYRHost tiers that clear every requirement, one seller this page refuses to recommend, and two honest European alternatives that clear the KYC bar with smaller specs. Prices are as verified at that time — this page does not silently update competitor numbers.

#HostPricevCPU / RAMTrafficKYC
1FYRHost Scoutfrom $3* ($5.49 list, $3.00 annual-eff)1 / 2 GB ECCUnmetered 1 GbpsNone
2FYRHost Sentry$7.50 ($6.00 annual-eff)2 / 4 GB ECCUnmetered 1 GbpsNone
3BitVPSDo not trustScamadviser / scam reviews——
4FlokiNET RO-I€7.991 / smallOKNone
51984 Hosting~$9.661 / 1 GB1 TBNone

The pattern elsewhere in this bracket is stubborn: $10 usually buys one core and 1 GB of RAM on a shared address. Scout resets that floor — 1 vCPU, 2 GB of ECC RAM, 40 GB of NVMe and an unmetered gigabit port — and Sentry still delivers a genuine 2/4 GB slice on unmetered gigabit with a dedicated IPv4 and DDoS filtering included. Signup is token-only (no email at all) or an inbox plus a 12-character password; either way, no passport, no phone, no card.

The asterisk on $3* is priced honestly rather than hidden: $5.49 is the monthly list and $3.00 is what the annual term works out to per month. Both numbers appear everywhere this page prints a price, because a ranking that hides one of them is an advertisement.

What $10 must still include

Five requirements define the bracket, and cheapness never excuses any of them. KVM isolation — real virtualization, not OpenVZ burst pools pretending one core is four. ECC RAM and local NVMe, because a budget box that corrupts writes or swaps on network storage is not cheap, it is unreliable with a low invoice. Unmetered traffic with a stated port speed — a 1 TB cliff converts a quiet month into an overage bill. DDoS filtering included in the sticker, because budget tiers are attacked precisely because nobody expects them to survive.

The fifth requirement is the identity floor: token-only or email signup with no document, no phone number and no card anywhere in the flow. That is the no-KYC part of the title, and it is binary — a seller that wants a passport at $3 and a selfie at $9 does not appear in this table at all, regardless of specs. On this catalog the floor comes standard: inbox or token plus a 12-character password, settlement across 19 cryptocurrencies with XMR and BTC leading, and a VPS live roughly 60 seconds after the credit lands.

Both FYRHost entries in the table clear all five requirements, which is why the bracket ranks them first and second rather than padding the list with ten near-misses. FlokiNET and 1984 clear the KYC and payment requirements with genuinely privacy-respecting postures; their specs simply sit below what the same dollars buy here, and the scorecard section says so with the verified numbers rather than adjectives.

One requirement this bracket cannot buy: a support SLA with response-time guarantees. Tickets and the panel cover every plan including Scout, but if uptime under incident matters to the workload, budget for monitoring, a second region and the annual term — the dollars are here, the redundancy is your half of the deal.

Scout and Sentry in detail

Scout is the floor and it is a real machine: 1 vCPU, 2 GB of ECC RAM, 40 GB of local NVMe, a dedicated IPv4 plus a /64, and an unmetered 1 Gbps port with L3/L4 DDoS filtering. At $5.49 list it undercuts most no-KYC competitors; at $3.00 annual-effective it is the cheapest honest box in this comparison. WireGuard, a small site, a cron worker or a bot fleet fits with room left over.

Sentry is the production pick: 2 vCPU, 4 GB of ECC RAM, 60 GB of NVMe, the same dedicated addressing and unmetered gigabit. At $7.50 list it still clears the bracket by definition, and at $6.00 annual-effective it undercuts FlokiNET's €7.99 entry while doubling the memory of the 1984 Hosting plan. Every catalog feature — panel-side PTR edits, the /64 block, crypto-only checkout, token-only signup — arrives on both tiers, because none of it is an upsell.

FYRHost budget tiersProsCons
Scout and Sentry– KVM on ECC RAM and local NVMe, no burst pooling
– Unmetered 1 Gbps with DDoS filtering at L3/L4 included
– Dedicated IPv4 plus /64 on both tiers
– Token-only signup available; no KYC anywhere
– $3.00/$6.00 annual-effective is the cheapest pair in the bracket
– List prices ($5.49/$7.50) run above the annual-effective rates
– 40–60 GB of NVMe fills fast with media workloads
– No support SLA with response-time guarantees at this price
– Crypto-only settlement assumes you already hold coins

Score cost as dollars plus downtime hours plus identity risk and the pair wins its ranks on arithmetic rather than loyalty. A rival $2 box with burst RAM and a shared address loses the moment its neighbor gets blacklisted or its overage meter fires; the identity risk of a KYC seller is unpriceable precisely because you never learn what leaked.

FlokiNET, 1984, BitVPS: the scorecard

The alternatives keep this page honest, and the scorecard keeps them honest — every cell below stays within what seller pages showed at verification, with gaps marked as gaps instead of filled with guesses.

ProviderProsCons
FlokiNET (RO-I)– No KYC with BTC/XMR settlement
– €7.99 entry with traffic described as acceptable
– Privacy-respecting operator across RO, NL, IS, FI
– 1 vCPU with small RAM as verified
– Euro pricing moves against the dollar
– No unmetered-port tier documented in this comparison
1984 Hosting– Iceland-only, speech-first jurisdiction
– ~$9.66 with XMR/BTC accepted, no KYC
– Strong privacy reputation
– 1 GB of RAM as verified
– 1 TB traffic cap against unmetered alternatives
– Single flag — no relocation path
BitVPS– Aggressive sticker prices keep it in budget roundups– Scamadviser signals and scam reviews accumulate
– Do-not-trust verdict carried from the verified edition
– Prepaid balances vanish with the seller in the worst reports
– No price compensates for that risk profile

How to use the table: if the workload is a single quiet service and you want an Icelandic flag for its own sake, 1984 at ~$9.66 is a defensible answer within its 1 TB. If the flag matters less than the spec-per-dollar, FlokiNET's €7.99 RO plan is the honest EU-adjacent alternative. BitVPS stays listed because it appears in every roundup — the entry exists to explain why it ranks last, not to sell it.

One adjacent fact from the wider catalog is worth repeating here because budget shoppers meet it next: the Shield bare-metal tier lands $1 under the BitVPS Shield sticker on the same silicon at $30.80 annual-effective — a reminder that the honest-budget pattern holds above this bracket too.

Dollar-per-gigabyte arithmetic

Divide the invoice by real RAM and the bracket clarifies fast. Sentry at $7.50 for 4 GB works out near $1.88 per GB of genuine, ECC-backed memory; on the annual term it drops to $1.50. Scout at $5.49 for 2 GB runs $2.75 per GB at list and $1.50 annual-effective. A rival advertising $4 for 1 GB that bursts to 4 is quoting apples against burst oranges — the burst pool evaporates exactly when four neighbors get busy, and ECC it is not.

Storage arithmetic is the second tell. Scout's 40 GB and Sentry's 60 GB of local NVMe are yours to fill at plan price, with the Storage Depot line waiting beyond the bracket at $30–70 list for 1–5 TB — roughly $24 per TB on annual terms — so the growth path is documented rather than a metered surprise. Media-heavy buyers should price the jump to Ranger ($12.50 list, $10.00 annual-effective, 120 GB, 2.5 Gbps) as the natural next rung once Docker or a database joins.

Compute arithmetic favors the same move. A busy CMS, a small database and a CI runner share a Sentry without drama; add real query load and 4 GB stops being 4 GB. Vanguard at $26.50 list and $21.20 annual-effective carries 8 vCPU, 24 GB, 400 GB NVMe and 5 Gbps — double the bracket's ceiling and priced like a different product because it is one.

The lesson generalizes: in this bracket, honesty is measurable. Sellers who print list and effective prices, name their port speeds and state their RAM type are pricing for operators; sellers who print burst numbers and hide metering are pricing for churn. The $1.50-per-GB pair at the top of this table did not get there by accident.

Workloads that genuinely fit under $10

The bracket has real limits, and the table states them as plainly as the strengths. Each row reflects what the tiers actually carry — same KVM hypervisors, ECC RAM, NVMe and included DDoS filtering as the rest of the catalog, with no cheap-tier throttle — rather than what marketing wishes a $3 box could do. The rows also travel in both directions: a workload can step up from Scout to Sentry to Ranger without leaving the account, or step back down at the next renewal when a project shrinks.

WorkloadFits under $10?
WireGuard / personal VPNYes — Scout is sized for it
Small site or blog (static or CMS)Yes — Sentry for a busy CMS
CI runner, cron worker, botYes — Sentry
Busy database, e-commerce productionNo — step up to Vanguard ($21.20 annual-eff)

The VPN row deserves its popularity: WireGuard's overhead is small, a personal tunnel never approaches a gigabit, and the official quickstart has you routing through Scout in under an hour — with ssh(1) key discipline and nothing else to install. Token-only signup means the tunnel endpoint exists on the network without a name anywhere; renew it in XMR and the whole chain from device to exit stays unlinkable to a person.

The production row is where honesty earns its keep. Below $10 you run the same platform as the whole catalog, but no tier here buys redundancy: one box is one region, one disk and one provider. If the database answers revenue email, Vanguard or a paired setup below is the correct answer, and pretending otherwise turns a $7 saving into a bad quarter. The pairing fix — Sentry as the engine, Scout as the cold copy — costs $9.00 combined on annual terms, which is the cheapest insurance policy in this bracket.

Two under-$10 pairings that hold up in production

One cheap box is a single point of failure; two are a system. Pairing one: Sentry in Amsterdam as the working box, Scout in Reykjavik as the cold copy — $12.99/mo at list, $9.00/mo combined on annual terms ($6.00 plus $3.00), with a nightly rsync(1) of configs and data and a documented restore order. Either one alone survives a regional incident, and the combined bill still reads like a rounding error.

Pairing two: Scout as the edge, Sentry as the engine. The edge terminates WireGuard and caching while the engine holds the stack, so a rebuild or an attack on either side leaves the other reachable — the cheap box absorbs the internet's noise while the capable box does the work. Both pairings stay inside the unmetered 1 Gbps ports, keep the /64 IPv6 for services, and inherit the same included DDoS filtering and token-only signup as the rest of the catalog.

The point is not redundancy theater. Under-$10 budgets fail on operations, not hardware: no restore order, no second region, no monitoring — and the pairing fixes exactly those for $9.00 a month, less than an hour of most contractors' time. Choose Reykjavik as the cold-copy flag when the working box doubles as the privacy primary; Amsterdam when latency rules and the copy is just insurance.

Set both boxes to renew from the same Monero balance and the system maintains itself: one wallet, two flags, no KYC file anywhere in the loop. When the workload outgrows the pairing, the documented next steps are Ranger at $12.50 for the engine and this page's dedicated section for anything that wants its own silicon.

The spec bar $7.50 has to clear

The bar is the checklist from earlier, priced at Sentry's tier, and it is worth restating as a refusal list because that is how it gets used. Refuse OpenVZ burst pools — insist on KVM. Refuse shared IPv4 — the dedicated address plus /64 is what keeps a budget box off blocklists it never earned. Refuse metered 1 TB cliffs — an unmetered port with a stated speed is the only honest traffic story. Refuse DDoS sold as a panic upsell — at this price, filtering is the difference between surviving and being someone's afternoon.

Sentry at $7.50 clears every item, with documented ECC RAM, local NVMe, a dedicated IPv4 plus /64, unmetered gigabit and L3/L4 filtering inside the sticker; the annual effective sits at $6.00. Sub-$5 slices elsewhere usually miss one line and bill you later for it, which is why this page prints the whole checklist next to the price instead of the sticker alone.

The upgrades out of the bracket are priced, not guessed: Ranger at $12.50 list ($10.00 annual-effective) when a database joins the stack, Warden at $19.00 ($15.20) when it needs 16 GB of DDR5 and 5 Gbps, Shield bare metal at $38.50 list ($30.80) when multiple daemons want exclusive I/O on 2×500 GB NVMe with IPMI. Each step is visible from the $3* floor on the same account — no migration, no new identity, no renegotiation.

Use the bar on this catalog too. If a future plan sheet drops ECC from a tier, meters a previously unmetered port, or moves DDoS behind an add-on, the tier fails the bar and this ranking changes — the checklist outranks the brand in both directions.

Locations and premiums under ten dollars

Location pricing under $10 is refreshingly boring: 40 locations at base list, with exactly six published exceptions — Iceland and Norway at +20%, Switzerland at +35%, and Luxembourg, Cyprus and Panama at +15%. Amsterdam is the default under-$10 latency choice for Europeans; Reykjavik earns its premium when the budget box doubles as the privacy primary and the flag is part of the specification rather than an accident of checkout.

The flag choice changes nothing else on the bill: same Scout and Sentry SKUs, same unmetered gigabit, same dedicated IPv4 and /64, same included filtering, same token-only signup. A privacy-flag Scout still lands near $6.58 monthly at the +20% Iceland rate — close enough to the bracket that the law you get is worth more than the dollars it costs, provided the workload actually benefits from the flag.

The contract side stays constant across every flag: one entity in Saint Kitts and Nevis — WESTFALL AND CO — on every invoice, settlement in 19 cryptocurrencies with live-rate invoicing, no payload or guest-traffic logs, connection metadata kept at most 24 hours, and abuse complaints routed under facility jurisdiction. The acceptable-use policy bans CSAM, phishing, spam and attack traffic; a tunnel endpoint, a blog or a bot fits none of those categories.

Moving is cheap by design. VPS provisioning runs about 60 seconds after credit, so testing whether the workload cares about a flag costs one redeploy at the same list price — try Amsterdam and Reykjavik in the same afternoon and keep the RTT numbers, not the marketing, in your notes.

Methodology and verdict

Four screens built the table. First, the identity floor: no KYC at signup, with token-only signup weighted above email. Second, spec honesty: KVM (never burst), documented ECC RAM, local NVMe, dedicated addressing, an unmetered port with a stated speed, and DDoS inside the sticker — each binary, each checkable. Third, price transparency: list and annual-effective printed together, with competitor prices frozen to their verified values rather than silently refreshed. Fourth, the reputation screen: a seller carrying scamadviser-level signals does not get a spec pass.

Applied to the field, the screens produce the order you saw: Scout first on price-to-spec at $5.49/$3.00, Sentry second on being the production floor at $7.50/$6.00, FlokiNET and 1984 honest but smaller at €7.99 and ~$9.66, BitVPS excluded on evidence. FYRHost tiers pass every line of their own checklist too — and the methodology note from the start of this series applies symmetrically: if a future plan sheet drops a line item, the ranking moves with it.

The verdict, one paragraph long: the honest under-$10 floor is Sentry — ECC RAM, NVMe, dedicated IPv4, unmetered 1 Gbps, DDoS included, crypto-only, no KYC — at $6.00 annual-effective, with Scout at $3.00 beneath it for lighter roles. Ignore burst-pool theater, refuse shared addresses, take Ranger at $12.50 the moment a service outgrows the box, and keep the two-box pairing as the first upgrade instead of a bigger single box.

Continue the research: the 2026 anonymous ranking places this bracket in the wider field, the DDoS-focused no-KYC page expands the filtering story, the no-email guide details token-only accounts, and the VPS catalog lists every tier and flag side by side.

Are there setup fees?

No — ever. The list price is the price, provisioning is included, and the invoice settles in crypto with no activation or setup line anywhere on the bill. Scout lands at $3.00 per month on the annual term and $5.49 at list; Sentry runs $6.00 and $7.50 the same way, with the premium flags as the only published adjustment.

What happens after the first month?

The same list price repeats — a monthly term rolls on at $5.49 or $7.50, or the annual invoice renews at the effective $3.00 or $6.00 rate. There is no teaser rate that expires into a spike, and premium-flag percentages apply transparently if you relocate rather than appearing as a surprise on a later bill.

Is support included on the cheap tier?

Yes — tickets and the panel cover every plan including Scout, and nothing material waits behind a premium-support add-on. What the bracket does not include is a response-time SLA: if incident uptime matters, pair the cheap box with monitoring, a second region and the restore-order document described in the pairing section.

Can I run production workloads on a $3 plan?

Light ones, yes — the same KVM hypervisors, ECC RAM, local NVMe and included DDoS filtering back every tier, so Scout has no cheap-tier throttle. Databases with real capacity demands belong on Vanguard at $21.20 annual-effective, and anything answering revenue email deserves the two-box pairing before it deserves a bigger single box.

Do the cheap tiers really get the whole network?

Yes — unmetered 1 Gbps, a dedicated IPv4 plus a /64 IPv6 block, and L3/L4 DDoS filtering are plan features on Scout and Sentry, not upsells tied to a spend level. The same network story continues up the ladder through 2.5 Gbps on Ranger and 5–10 Gbps on Warden through Sentinel, all unmetered.

Is anything cheaper than Sentry?

Scout sits below it — from $3.00 annual-effective and $5.49 at list — and is the ladder entry if 2 GB of ECC RAM covers the workload. The annual term lowers the effective monthly cost on every tier; between the two, $9.00 a month buys the paired production setup described earlier in this page.

Can a Storage plan fit under $10?

No — Storage Depot is a different product: 1 to 5 TB of NVMe from $30 to $70 at list, working out near $24 per TB on annual terms. It exists for archival data and chain storage, not budget compute, and no amount of slicing turns it into a sub-$10 VPS substitute.

Primary sources

Ready to launch?

Build the box — VPS, storage or bare metal — create the password, pay the invoice that follows.

Sources: VPSbit — Best No-KYC VPS Under $10 in 2026 — What the Budget Buys