All systems operational 37 countries · 40 locations Pay with crypto · ∅ KYC
Home / Best Clean-IP Anonymous VPS in 2026 — From $3*
Ranking

Best Clean-IP Anonymous VPS in 2026 — From $3*

Padlocks and chain on a dark background

Clean-IP anonymous VPS: a dedicated IPv4 and /64 on every plan, PTR editable in-panel, fresh pools in 40 locations, extra IPv4 at $3.50 — from $3* effective.

Short answer

Clean-IP anonymous VPS: a dedicated IPv4 and /64 on every plan, PTR editable in-panel, fresh pools in 40 locations, extra IPv4 at $3.50 — from $3* effective.

40 locations · 19 coins · SLA 99.95% · no KYC · public canary

VPS from $3* (fund $50+), storage 1–5 TB NVMe from $24/mo annual-eff, dedicated with IPMI from $30.80/mo. Crypto invoice, no KYC.

Launch now

Why IP cleanliness decides your month

A clean IP carries no abuse history: absent from Spamhaus and SpamCop, never pre-burned by a previous tenant who mailed their way onto blocklists, and outside the CGNAT ranges that CAPTCHA systems keep flagging. Cheap hosts earn their price by overselling IPv4 across customers or recycling addresses with a past, and the cost lands on you — reverse DNS, mail deliverability and every login that shows a CAPTCHA live or die by the reputation of the address your server wears.

The numbers make the alternative concrete. Every plan here ships a dedicated IPv4 plus a /64 IPv6 block drawn from fresh pools across 40 datacenters, with PTR records editable from the panel and an extra IPv4 available at $3.50/mo when identities need splitting. Entry sits at Scout, $5.49 at list and $3.00 annual-effective, with the working floor at Sentry — $7.50 list, $6.00 on the annual term — carrying 2 vCPU, 4 GB of ECC RAM and 60 GB of NVMe.

Cleanliness and anonymity run on separate axes, and confusing them is the classic mistake. Paying in Monero through a privacy-preserving email still leaves you with a scorched address if the host recycles ranges, which is why the no-KYC floor — an inbox or a token plus a 12-character password, a contract entity in Saint Kitts and Nevis — is treated here as the baseline rather than the differentiator.

This page walks the requirements table, the setup playbook, the arithmetic of identity splits, and the economics of rebuilding when an address burns anyway. One rule repeats throughout: verify the address through the looking glass before any annual commitment, because a dedicated IP only guarantees that the neighbors sins are not yours on day zero.

What a clean IP actually requires

Five requirements separate a clean-IP host from a budget seller with a clean-sounding landing page. Each line in the table below is checkable within minutes of provisioning, which is deliberate — a requirement you cannot test is a marketing sentence, not a requirement.

RequirementFYRHostTypical budget host
Dedicated IPv4 per server1×IPv4 plus a /64 included on every planOften shared or NAT across tenants
Editable PTR (reverse DNS)From the panel, on all plansSupport ticket, sometimes never granted
Extra IPv4 for identity splits$3.50/mo add-onFrequently not offered at all
Range reputationFresh pools across 40 datacentersRecycled, sometimes pre-listed ranges
Abuse handlingCopyright notices closed after review; law-enforcement contact only under facility jurisdictionNullroute on the first automated notice

The first three lines decide your daily operations. A dedicated address means a neighbor cannot burn you overnight; self-service PTR means a mail stack can go live the same hour you provision it instead of waiting days for a ticket; and the $3.50 extra IPv4 means web, mail and bots can each wear their own identity without buying a second server. Reverse DNS mechanics that actually matter are documented in RFC 1912, and the forward/reverse pairing it describes is exactly what a panel-side PTR editor should let you satisfy.

The last two lines decide your bad weeks. Fresh pools mean the first lookup on a new address returns empty results instead of a decade of someone else sins, and abuse handling that routes copyright notices to a review rather than an instant nullroute means one automated complaint does not end your month. The IANA IPv4 address space registry is worth a skim before you commit anywhere: knowing which bloc your address comes from tells you a lot about how many tenants have cycled through it before you.

FYRHost network anatomy: dedicated IPv4, /64, PTR in-panel

Provision any plan and two addresses arrive: a dedicated IPv4 and a /64 IPv6 block from pools that this catalog describes as fresh, meaning they pass Spamhaus and multi-RBL lookups at handout time. The looking glass lists live endpoints right after deployment, so verification costs you five minutes rather than a billing cycle. PTR edits happen in the panel — no ticket, no waiting — which matters more than most buyers expect until the first mail stack they deploy bounces for a missing reverse record.

The plan ladder underneath the network is the standard catalog: Scout with 1 vCPU, 2 GB ECC and 40 GB NVMe at $5.49 list and $3.00 annual-effective; Sentry with 2 vCPU, 4 GB and 60 GB at $7.50 and $6.00; Ranger with 4 vCPU, 8 GB, 120 GB and a 2.5 Gbps port at $12.50 and $10.00; Warden with 6 vCPU, 16 GB DDR5, 240 GB and 5 Gbps at $19.00 and $15.20. Above it sit Vanguard ($26.50/$21.20) and Sentinel ($33.50/$26.80, 10 Gbps), and the ports are unmetered throughout.

FYRHostProsCons
Clean-IP hosting– Dedicated IPv4 plus /64 on every plan, no NAT tiers
– PTR editable in-panel within minutes of deploy
– Extra IPv4 at $3.50/mo for identity splits
– Fresh pools verifiable through the looking glass before commitment
– Rebuild in another datacenter at the same list price
– Freshness at handout does not survive your own sending mistakes
– Crypto-only checkout assumes you hold coins
– List prices run above annual-effective rates, so monthly terms cost more
– Premium flags: Iceland and Norway +20%, Switzerland +35%, Luxembourg/Cyprus/Panama +15%

The honest caveat sits in the first con column and deserves repeating: the host guarantees the starting state, not your trajectory. Everything after day zero belongs to how you send, relay and configure — which is what the rest of this page is about.

Building an anonymous-but-clean stack, step by step

Probe before you configure. The moment the server exists, run the address through Spamhaus and a multi-RBL lookup — the pools ship fresh and pass, but verification is the habit that keeps you honest, and the looking glass gives you the endpoints to test. If a range ever disappoints, the fix is architectural: rebuild in another datacenter at the same list price instead of spending weeks arguing a listing away with delisting requests.

Set the PTR to a neutral hostname before any outbound traffic leaves the box. A reverse record that resolves forward cleanly — the pairing RFC 1912 describes — is table stakes for mail and surprisingly useful for everything else, from API gateways that sanity-check rDNS to crawlers that rank results by it. You can confirm both directions in seconds with host(1) or dig(1), and the edit itself lives in the panel rather than a support queue.

Split the workload by reputation. Park services that can live on IPv6 on the included /64 and hold the IPv4 for inbound and stubborn legacy paths; give mail, web and bots their own machines or their own extra IPv4s so a single bad morning cannot poison everything. A mail stack in particular should start from Postfix or an equivalent with rate limits and relay restrictions set on day one, because the transition from clean to listed usually happens through an open relay or a misconfigured newsletter.

Close the loop with a schedule. A weekly RBL probe from cron(5) that alerts you — not your users — catches drift before deliverability dies, and a one-page inventory (which hostname, which service, which RBL, last-checked date) turns reputation from folklore into a system. Keep the inventory beside the server credentials in your password manager, because an inventory nobody can find protects nobody.

Reputation isolation as a design constraint

Design for isolation and the rest follows. Treat web, mail and bots as three reputations that happen to share an owner, then let each live on its own machine or its own address from birth — retrofits are how shared-reputation disasters begin, because by the time you split, the contamination has already propagated. Telegram bots and trading API clients deserve their own address the day they deploy, not after their first ban wave.

The arithmetic favors separation sooner rather than later. Sentry at $7.50 list ($6.00 annual-effective) plus one extra IPv4 at $3.50 usually costs less than a week of deliverability archaeology after a shared-identity incident, and the Bucharest and Frankfurt pools run large enough that regional isolation stays practical. On the anonymity side nothing changes with cleanliness: Monero renewals and a token-only signup keep the ownership graph thin while the address graph stays clean, and one SKN entity — WESTFALL AND CO — prints on every invoice either way.

Quieter flags earn their premium only sometimes. Most of the 40 locations sit at base list, with Iceland and Norway at +20%, Switzerland at +35%, and Luxembourg, Cyprus and Panama at +15%, so the decision to move a noisy workload somewhere calmer is a redeploy measured in minutes — VPS provisioning runs about 60 seconds after credit — rather than a procurement exercise. The SKU price follows the box, not the border.

One constraint stays non-negotiable: isolation is a design input, not a cleanup tool. Assign the address before any configuration is written, and never let a workload migrate onto an identity that another service has already used in anger. The hosts that sell clean IPs and the operators who keep them agree on this much — day-zero discipline is where the whole game is decided.

When an address burns anyway: rebuild economics

Dedicated only guarantees day zero. It forgives no open relay, no harvested mailing, no compromised WordPress phoning home, and no malware quietly renting your bandwidth — the listing that follows belongs to your sending behavior, not to the host. The acceptable-use policy bans spam, phishing and attack traffic outright, enforcement runs under the law of the facility your rack occupies, and a copyright notice gets reviewed rather than answered with an instant nullroute, which buys you time to respond like an operator instead of a suspect.

When the listing arrives anyway, the economics are on your side. A fresh server in a different datacenter provisions in about 60 seconds at the same list price — Scout $5.49, Sentry $7.50, Ranger $12.50, whichever tier the workload already justified — so the move costs minutes and one invoice rather than weeks of delisting correspondence. On a shared-NAT budget host the same incident means arguing with an abuse desk about an address you share with forty strangers.

The logging posture changes the calculus too. With no payload or guest-traffic logs and connection metadata retained at most 24 hours, the host cannot reconstruct your traffic for an abuse complainant beyond the metadata window; what happened on the box is between you and the blocklist. That is operator freedom paired with operator responsibility, and the pairing is deliberate.

Read listings as signals to move, not arguments to win. Fix the relay if there was one, note the cause in the inventory, redeploy on a fresh address, and let the old one age out. Clean is the starting state; sending behavior writes the ending — and the faster you accept that the ending is yours, the cheaper every incident becomes.

Plan arithmetic for a clean-IP stack

The ladder prices out cleanly. Scout covers a single quiet service at $5.49 list and $3.00 annual-effective with 1 vCPU, 2 GB ECC and 40 GB NVMe. Sentry at $7.50 and $6.00 doubles the compute and lifts NVMe to 60 GB, which is the working floor for a stack with a mail component. Ranger at $12.50 and $10.00 adds 8 GB of RAM, 120 GB and a 2.5 Gbps port once a database joins, and Warden at $19.00 and $15.20 consolidates VPN, mail and a vault on 16 GB of DDR5 and 240 GB.

Identity splits price separately and cheaply: the extra IPv4 add-on at $3.50/mo stacks on any plan, so a Sentry with two identities lands at $11.00 at list before the annual term discounts the base plan to $6.00. Compare that to the alternative sellers use — a second full server, or worse, a shared address doing triple duty — and the add-on is the cheapest reputation insurance on the menu. Ports stay unmetered at every tier, so splitting traffic across addresses costs nothing in bandwidth.

Above the VPS line the escalation path is documented rather than guessed: Shield bare metal (8-core E-2388G, 32 GB, 2×500 GB NVMe, IPMI) starts at $38.50 list and $30.80 annual-effective for mail-heavy stacks that want their own silicon, provisioning in 2–4 hours, and the Storage Depot range holds 1–5 TB of NVMe at $30–70 list for archives. DDoS filtering rides along at L3/L4 on all of it, included rather than invoiced separately.

Score any competing offer as dollars plus downtime hours plus identity risk. A sticker three dollars lower loses to a $7.50 Sentry the first time its shared IPv4 drags your mail into a spam folder for a week — the math is not subtle once the incident has a price.

Locations, pools, and quiet ranges

Forty locations across four continents carry the same SKU prices, with published exceptions: Iceland and Norway at +20%, Switzerland at +35%, and Luxembourg, Cyprus and Panama at +15%. Reykjavik and Zurich anchor the privacy-flag story alongside Singapore, Dubai and Cape Town, but for IP hygiene the interesting axis is pool size rather than flag: Bucharest and Frankfurt run pools large enough that a workload can rotate within the region without changing its latency profile.

Quieter flags sometimes stay quieter longer — smaller tenant populations mean fewer chances for a predecessor to burn a range before you arrive. That is a tendency, not a guarantee, which is why the standing advice remains to probe the address on the RBLs regardless of geography and to treat the looking glass as the first page you open after provisioning rather than the last. VPS provisioning takes about 60 seconds after credit, so the cost of testing before committing a year is one coffee.

The contract side stays constant across every flag: one entity, WESTFALL AND CO, registered in Saint Kitts and Nevis, printed on every invoice; signup by inbox or token plus a 12-character password; settlement across 19 cryptocurrencies with XMR and BTC leading the list. Abuse complaints route under facility jurisdiction, so the governing law that matters is the one printed beside the rack in the locations table, not the one printed on your passport.

Moving is a redeploy, not a renegotiation. Choose the next flag for law or latency, redeploy at the identical list price, update the PTR in the panel, and the clean-IP inventory carries over intact — the one page of notes that turns forty locations from a marketing number into an operational option.

Methodology and sources

Six checks decide this ranking, and every one is testable by you without asking the host anything. First, dedicated addressing by default — no NAT tiers anywhere in the VPS line. Second, self-service PTR on every plan, timed in minutes rather than ticket-days. Third, pool freshness that a stranger can verify through a looking glass and the major RBLs on day one. Fourth, an affordable identity-split path — here, the $3.50/mo extra IPv4 rather than a second server.

Fifth, rebuild economics: relocation to another datacenter at the same list price, with VPS provisioning measured in about 60 seconds so the option is real rather than theoretical. Sixth, the no-KYC floor and the logging posture beneath it: signup by inbox or token plus a 12-character password, no payload or guest-traffic logs, connection metadata kept at most 24 hours. A seller that fails any two of the six drops off the page entirely rather than down a rank.

The comparison row in the requirements table — the typical budget host with shared addressing, ticket-gated PTR and first-notice nullroutes — describes the pattern this page screened against, not one named competitor, because no single budget seller illustrates all five failures at once. Competitor-specific claims stay out of this page by design; the clean-IP story here is what you can verify on your own account in an afternoon.

Primary sources back the technical frame: the Spamhaus Project for what a listing actually records, RFC 1912 for reverse DNS practice, RFC 1035 for the DNS mechanics underneath it, and RFC 5321 for the SMTP behavior that makes PTR hygiene matter in the first place. The ranking is revisited whenever the plan sheet or the pool policy changes.

Verdict: the recommended setup

The recommended build has not moved since the last edition: Sentry at $7.50 list ($6.00 annual-effective) for the working stack, one extra IPv4 at $3.50/mo when mail and web must never share an identity, and Bucharest for a quiet, base-price flag with large pools. If 2 GB is more than the workload will ever see, Scout at $5.49 list and $3.00 annual-effective runs the same network and the same panel-side PTR control at half the spec.

Operate it with the habits this page kept repeating, because they are the entire craft: probe the RBLs the day the box arrives and monthly after; keep the one-page inventory current; assign addresses before configuration, never after; and keep the nerve to rebuild in another datacenter at the same list price when a listing says move. Renew in Monero, and the ownership graph stays as quiet as the address graph.

Re-run the verdict whenever the inputs move. If a workload starts answering revenue email, the extra IPv4 stops being optional and mail earns its own address the same week; if the RBL probe shows the range drifting, Bucharest to Frankfurt is one redeploy at the same $7.50 list price; and if two gigabytes of ECC ever becomes the constraint, Ranger at $12.50 list ($10.00 annual-effective) adds 8 GB of RAM, 120 GB of NVMe and a 2.5 Gbps port on the same account. The build is a default, not a vow — the checklist, not the brand, keeps it correct.

Where to go from here: the port 25 ranking covers outbound mail specifically, the no-email signup guide covers token-only accounts, the 2026 anonymous VPS ranking places this page in the wider field, and the no-KYC overview explains the identity floor in detail. For raw compute above the VPS line, dedicated servers start at $30.80 annual-effective with IPMI included.

Are FYRHost IPs ever shared?

No. Every server receives its own dedicated IPv4 plus a /64 IPv6 block from fresh pools, so a neighbor's sending history never touches your address on day zero. When identities must be separated further, an extra IPv4 is available as a $3.50/mo add-on on any plan rather than requiring a second server.

Can I check the IP before committing to a year?

Yes. The looking glass lists live endpoints right after deployment, so you can probe Spamhaus and other RBLs within minutes of provisioning. If a range disappoints, rebuild in another datacenter at the same list price — VPS provisioning runs about 60 seconds after credit — and only then settle onto the annual term.

What if an IP gets listed later?

Listings track sending behavior, not the host. On a dedicated IPv4 the cause and the cure are both yours: close the open relay or stop the mailing that triggered it, note the incident in your inventory, and redeploy on a fresh address at the same list price rather than spending weeks in delisting correspondence.

Is NAT used anywhere on the VPS plans?

No. Every plan in the line ships its own IPv4 plus a /64 IPv6 block — there is no shared CGNAT tier, which is precisely what keeps the clean-IP story honest. The same applies across all 40 locations, with only the published premiums (Iceland and Norway +20%, Switzerland +35%, Luxembourg, Cyprus and Panama +15%) differing from base list.

How much does splitting identities actually cost?

The extra IPv4 add-on runs $3.50/mo on top of any plan, so a Sentry stack with two identities lands at $11.00 at list before the annual term drops the base plan to $6.00. Ports stay unmetered at every tier, so splitting mail, web and bots across addresses costs nothing extra in bandwidth or DDoS filtering.

Primary sources

Ready to launch?

Build the box — VPS, storage or bare metal — create the password, pay the invoice that follows.

Sources: VPSbit — Best Clean-IP Anonymous VPS in 2026 — From $4.80*