All systems operational 37 countries · 40 locations Pay with crypto · ∅ KYC
Home / FYRHost vs Incognito — Dedicated, Storage, 40 Locations
Comparison

FYRHost vs Incognito — Dedicated, Storage, 40 Locations

Dark server hardware: racks, switch ports, board macro

FYRHost vs Incognito on metal and disks: dedicated Shield $30.80 annual-eff with IPMI in 40 cities, root NVMe storage from $24. Checked 2026-09-23.

Short answer

FYRHost vs Incognito on metal and disks: dedicated Shield $30.80 annual-eff with IPMI in 40 cities, root NVMe storage from $24. Checked 2026-09-23.

40 locations · 19 coins · SLA 99.95% · no KYC · public canary

VPS from $3* (fund $50+), storage 1–5 TB NVMe from $24/mo annual-eff, dedicated with IPMI from $30.80/mo. Crypto invoice, no KYC.

Launch now

Head to head

Incognito (incognitovps.com, checked 2026-09-23) lists dedicated from $46, storage from $16 and 16 locations, with Tether on the coin menu. FYRHost opens metal at $30.80 annual-eff — a named Xeon E-2388G, 32 GB ECC, 2×500 GB NVMe and IPMI — across forty cities, and sells storage as root NVMe from $24 rather than a RAID-10 disk floor.

FYRHostIncognito
Dedicated$30.80 Xeon 8c / 32 GB / 2×500 GB NVMe / IPMI$46 floor
Storage$24 / 1 TB root NVMe$16 RAID-10 enterprise disk
Locations2116
USDTTRC-20, ERC-20, BEP-20, SPLTether listed
KYCNoNo identity on their page

Their metal floor undercuts ours and their disk floor undercuts both — the case here rests on named silicon, IPMI in the base price and five extra cities.

Deploy Dedicated Deploy Storage

Who is cheaper on the sticker?

Incognito wins both floors as published: $46 dedicated and $16 storage. FYRHost Shield is $30.80 annual-eff with the full spec in the table above.

Who has more locations?

FYRHost deploys in 21; Incognito counts 16 on their homepage.

Why pay more for the FYRHost box?

The Shield chassis is named — E-2388G, 32 GB ECC, mirrored NVMe — and IPMI ships inside the $30.80 rather than as a line item, so remote recovery never needs a support round-trip.

Is their $16 storage the same product?

No. It is network RAID-10 disk; ours is 1–5 TB of local NVMe behind a root KVM with an unmetered port. Throughput per coin differs as much as the price.

Ready to launch?

Build the box — VPS, storage or bare metal — create the password, pay the invoice that follows.