# Best Seedbox VPS No KYC 2026 — Ranked | FYRHost

> Unmetered seedbox hosting ranked: disk, port speed, privacy. FYRHost: 1-5 TB NVMe, 2.5-10 Gbps. No ID at signup. Crypto-only billing. 40 locations. ECC memory.

Source: https://fyrhost.com/best-seedbox-vps-no-kyc/

[Home](https://fyrhost.com/) / Best Seedbox VPS With No KYC in 2026 — Ranked Ranking

# Best Seedbox VPS With No KYC in 2026 — Ranked

![Padlocks and chain on a dark background](https://fyrhost.com/img/photo-nokyc-1.jpg) No-KYC seedbox VPS: 1–5 TB root NVMe, unmetered 2.5–10 Gbps ports, XMR or BTC invoices, Amsterdam peering. Storage tiers from $24/mo annual-eff.

Published 2026-08-30 · Updated 2026-10-10 · FYRHost Editorial · 17 min read

**Short answer** No-KYC seedbox VPS: 1–5 TB root NVMe, unmetered 2.5–10 Gbps ports, XMR or BTC invoices, Amsterdam peering. Storage tiers from $24/mo annual-eff.

Root NVMe 1–5 TB 2.5–10 Gbps Snapshots $9.50 Borg/Restic/rsync 19 coins + XMR

## Plan ledger

| Plan | vCPU | RAM | NVMe | Port | $/TB list | $/TB annual | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depot 1 | 2 vCPU | 8 GB DDR4 ECC | 1 TB NVMe | Unmetered / 2.5 Gbps | $30.00 | $24.00 | $30.00 list · $24.00/mo annual |
| Depot 2 | 4 vCPU | 16 GB DDR4 ECC | 2 TB NVMe | Unmetered / 5 Gbps | $20.00 | $16.00 | $40.00 list · $32.00/mo annual |
| Depot 3 | 4 vCPU | 16 GB DDR5 ECC | 3 TB NVMe | Unmetered / 5 Gbps | $16.67 | $13.33 | $50.00 list · $40.00/mo annual |
| Depot 4 | 6 vCPU | 32 GB DDR5 ECC | 4 TB NVMe | Unmetered / 10 Gbps | $15.00 | $12.00 | $60.00 list · $48.00/mo annual |
| Depot 5 | 8 vCPU | 32 GB DDR5 ECC | 5 TB NVMe | Unmetered / 10 Gbps | $14.00 | $11.20 | $70.00 list · $56.00/mo annual | Full ledger: [all storage SKUs](https://fyrhost.com/storage/).

40 locations · 19 coins · SLA 99.95% · no KYC · [public canary](https://fyrhost.com/warrant-canary/)

VPS from $3* (fund $50+), storage 1–5 TB NVMe from $24/mo annual-eff, dedicated with IPMI from $30.80/mo. Crypto invoice, no KYC.

[Launch now](https://fyrhost.com/deploy/?kind=storage&plan=stor1&period=12/) FYRHost: VPS from $3/mo and dedicated from $30.80/mo annual. The map spans forty locations — Reykjavik (Iceland) and Zurich (Switzerland) among them, plus Singapore, Dubai, Cape Town and fourteen others. Signup is email plus a 12-character password, or token-only. No KYC. Checkout is crypto-only across BTC, XMR, ETH, BNB, SOL, LTC, TRX, XRP, DOGE, DASH, ADA, GRAM (TON), and USDT (TRC-20/ERC-20/BEP-20/SPL). No payload or guest traffic logs; connection metadata ≤24h. DDoS included. One SKN company, one crypto checkout. Deploy at https://fyrhost.com/deploy/.

## TL;DR — the seedbox ranking

Three resources decide whether a seedbox earns its keep: terabytes of quick storage, sustained upload capacity, and a payment trail that never touched a card. This ranking keeps its comparison fixed on those 3 axes, because a host that wins on price but fails on any one of them loses this query. You can reweight the criteria however you like — the methodology section lower down shows the exact numbers — yet the shape of the table below has been stable across every edition, and the 2026 pass does not overturn it.

The short answer first. The no-KYC seedbox build is the storage line: 1–5 TB of root NVMe, unmetered multi-gigabit ports and a Monero invoice, opening at $24/mo annual-eff with Amsterdam as the classic flag. Depot 1 lists at $30.00 and carries 1 TB; every rung above it adds terabytes and port speed without pushing you onto a shared platform. If you want the per-terabyte ledger spelled out rung by rung, the [storage ranking](https://fyrhost.com/best-storage-vps-2026/) covers it in depth.

| # | Host | Offer | KYC | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FYRHost Storage | 1–5 TB NVMe, unmetered 2.5–10 Gbps, root KVM | None | $24/mo |
| 2 | BuyVM slabs | 256 GB × $1.25 attach-only disks | None | ~$5/TB + VPS |
| 3 | Hetzner BX | 5 TB €10.90 — protocol box, no root | ID checks | €10.90 |
| 4 | Managed seedbox co. | Convenient, shared | Usually card | $10–30 | Read the table as a shape map rather than a scorecard. FYRHost wins this query because it is the only row combining root access, terabyte-scale NVMe, unmetered egress and a card-free checkout in one account; BuyVM undercuts it on sticker price but makes you assemble the disk yourself; Hetzner undercuts it on euros but removes root and can ask for ID; managed seedbox companies price convenience at $10–30 per month and keep a card on file. Argue with the order by reweighting the criteria — the arithmetic is published, not hidden.

## What a seedbox needs from a host

Before any table earns your trust, the workload itself sets the specification. A seedbox is a long-lived, disk-heavy, network-saturating box that you configure once and leave alone for months, so the host has to sell you the right raw materials rather than a managed app. Five requirements decide whether a plan survives contact with a real swarm, and you can grade any provider against them in about a minute.

**Disk that keeps up with the swarm.** NVMe across the line, never SMR platters, which stall on the parallel reads that hundreds of active torrents produce at once. Check this before you check price: a cheap terabyte that seeks like a tractor costs you ratio every hour the swarm queues behind its heads. Every FYRHost storage tier is local NVMe, and the difference shows the moment you run 200 torrents against the same box.

**Unmetered multi-gigabit egress.** Seeding economics live on burst headroom, not on monthly caps. Unmetered ports from 2.5 to 10 Gbps ship with every storage tier, so a transfer-heavy month never surprises your invoice and you never ration seed time. The 10 Gbps ports on the 4–5 TB rungs let you saturate a datacenter-class uplink around the clock whenever the peers actually ask for the bytes.

**Root on a KVM box.** qBittorrent or Transmission, rtorrent behind ruTorrent, Sonarr and Radarr — your stack under your rules. A protocol-only box that exposes SMB or FTP but denies you a shell cannot run any of it, which is why root is a hard criterion in this ranking rather than a nice-to-have. Install from the official [qBittorrent](https://www.qbittorrent.org/) and [Transmission](https://transmissionbt.com/) projects and update on your own schedule.

**A private payment rail, and a legal library.** XMR on the invoice and no card file anywhere in the account — 19 coins are accepted and the checkout never asks for a passport, a phone number or a card. The AUP governs every tier on every host in this table: private archives and freely redistributable ISOs are the canonical fit, infringement has no seeding exception, and the law where you sit follows you regardless of where the rack stands.

RAM matters less than the disk story suggests. 8 GB runs qBittorrent plus a couple of Sonarr-class containers comfortably, while the 16–32 GB rungs earn their keep on transcodes and parallel unpack queues. If you size up, start with terabytes, then port speed; memory is rarely the first bottleneck on a seeding box. Sizing the disk to your active set plus a season of headroom beats sizing it to the size of the tracker, which is how people end up paying for shelf space they never fill.

## Seedbox arithmetic — disk volume and unmetered ports

Seedbox economics reduce to disk volume plus sustained egress, and the storage ladder prices both honestly. Depot 1 opens the line at $24/mo annual-eff ($30.00 list) with 1 TB of NVMe, 8 GB of ECC memory and an unmetered 2.5 Gbps port; Depot 2 at $32/mo annual-eff ($40.00 list) doubles the disk and the port, which is where most personal seeders land. Amsterdam stays the flag peers recognize, and the AUP carries no seeding exception for any tier of any plan.

The honest comparison cuts both ways. BuyVM slabs sell cheap HDD-backed attach capacity and Hetzner Storage Box sells protocol endpoints behind an account that can be pushed into ID checks — both beat this line on raw euro-per-TB, and both lose on root, on IOPS and on checkout privacy. Once Sonarr-class automation enters your picture, a root KVM stops being optional, because schedulers and unpack queues want a shell and a cron table, not a network share with a login page.

Settle the invoice in Monero like anything else in the catalog, and keep the seedbox address away from personal mail servers and VPN exits. A torrent client earns its own IP reputation fast, and you do not want that reputation smeared across addresses your mail travels from. One address, one job: the box seeds, everything else you run stays elsewhere, and a 5 Gbps port hands you headroom most home lines cannot touch even in bursts.

Operating rules that survive contact with a real swarm are short. Size the disk to your active set plus a season of headroom, never to the size of the tracker. Put every automation UI behind authentication, because nothing with a download button belongs on 0.0.0.0. Snapshot before large library reshuffles — at $9.50 per cycle the insurance is trivial — and because renewals bill in crypto, a transfer-heavy month never hands a card processor a reason to panic.

## The Depot ledger, plan by plan

The full ledger is the centerpiece of this page, so read it once slowly. Per-terabyte pricing falls from $30.00 list on Depot 1 to $14.00 on Depot 5, and the annual-eff curve falls faster still, from $24.00 to $11.20 per terabyte. Port speed steps from 2.5 to 10 Gbps as you climb, and memory moves from DDR4 ECC to DDR5 ECC above the 2 TB mark. The figures below are the 2026 list and annual-eff prices, unchanged from the previous edition of this guide.

| Plan | vCPU | RAM | NVMe | Port | $/TB list | $/TB annual | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depot 1 | 2 vCPU | 8 GB DDR4 ECC | 1 TB NVMe | Unmetered / 2.5 Gbps | $30.00 | $24.00 | $30.00 list · $24.00/mo annual |
| Depot 2 | 4 vCPU | 16 GB DDR4 ECC | 2 TB NVMe | Unmetered / 5 Gbps | $20.00 | $16.00 | $40.00 list · $32.00/mo annual |
| Depot 3 | 4 vCPU | 16 GB DDR5 ECC | 3 TB NVMe | Unmetered / 5 Gbps | $16.67 | $13.33 | $50.00 list · $40.00/mo annual |
| Depot 4 | 6 vCPU | 32 GB DDR5 ECC | 4 TB NVMe | Unmetered / 10 Gbps | $15.00 | $12.00 | $60.00 list · $48.00/mo annual |
| Depot 5 | 8 vCPU | 32 GB DDR5 ECC | 5 TB NVMe | Unmetered / 10 Gbps | $14.00 | $11.20 | $70.00 list · $56.00/mo annual | Two picks cover most readers. Depot 2 is the default personal seedbox: 2 TB, 5 Gbps unmetered, $32/mo annual-eff. Depot 3 at $40/mo annual-eff triples the disk on the same port class and switches to DDR5, which matters once unpack queues and *arr containers run alongside the client. Snapshots cost $9.50 and pair well with [Borg](https://www.borgbackup.org/) or [restic](https://restic.net/) for offsite copies, while plain [rsync](https://man.openbsd.org/rsync) over SSH covers incremental mirrors.

The compute ladder of the VPS line is the wrong lever here, and it is worth saying plainly. Sentinel at $33.50 buys 12 vCPU and 32 GB that a swarm never requests; a seedbox wants channels and port, not cores. If you later need both compute and capacity, run a Scout at $3.00/mo annual-eff beside a Depot tier rather than forcing one plan to do two jobs badly.

## Provider-by-provider — pros and cons

Every provider in the table gets the same treatment: strengths and weaknesses stated in its own terms, including the FYRHost row. A ranking that cannot say what its winner is bad at is advertising, not comparison. Read the cons before the pros; that is where the fit questions live, and your workload — not the score — decides which cons you can absorb without noticing and which ones will bite you monthly.

| Provider | Pros | Cons |
|---|---|---|
| FYRHost Storage (Depot 1–5) | Root KVM on every tier; 1–5 TB local NVMe with no SMR anywhere; unmetered 2.5–10 Gbps ports; no KYC — inbox or token plus a 12-character password; 19-coin checkout with XMR first-class; about 60 seconds from credit to root keys; L3/L4 DDoS filtering included. | Entry spend sits above raw HDD competition for small libraries — $30.00 list for 1 TB against €10.90 for a 5 TB protocol box; fully self-managed, so the client, the UI authentication and the updates are your jobs; premium flags cost more (Iceland +20%, Switzerland +35%); the AUP admits legal content only. |
| BuyVM slabs | Cheapest attach capacity in the comparison at $1.25 per 256 GB block, roughly $5/TB; no KYC gate; capacity grows in small increments beside an existing VPS instead of forcing a plan jump. | Attach-only — you still need a VPS, so the true cost is ~$5/TB plus the base plan; HDD-backed capacity stalls on the parallel reads a swarm generates; you assemble the entire stack yourself; 256 GB granularity means many blocks before a serious library fits. |
| Hetzner BX (Storage Box) | 5 TB for €10.90 is the raw euro-per-TB floor of this table; protocol access of the SMB and rsync class works with zero setup; a long-established operator with mature tooling. | Protocol box, no root — no torrent client, no Sonarr, no scheduler; the account can be pushed into ID checks; checkout privacy loses to a crypto invoice; IOPS are shared with a protocol endpoint rather than reserved for your box. |
| Managed seedbox companies | Zero setup; an app-managed interface someone else tunes; support handles the stack; $10–30 bundles everything into one bill. | Shared hardware; usually a card on file; no root and no custom stack; capacity caps; your name sits in a billing profile that outlives the subscription. | Notice what the cons column rewards: none of these weaknesses is a bug report, and none is a scandal. They are structural trades — price against control, convenience against privacy, capacity against media. You are choosing a trade, and the honest table lets you see all four trades side by side before money moves in either direction.

## Methodology — how this ranking is scored

Weights first, so you can argue with the order honestly. Storage performance carries 30%, covering media type, IOPS behavior under parallel reads and snapshot support. Egress terms carry 25%: unmetered status, port speed and the realities of fair use. Payment and KYC privacy carry 20%, judging signup data, card absence and the coin menu. Root and software freedom carry 15%, and price per usable terabyte carries the final 10%. Any provider can be rescored against those 5 numbers in an afternoon.

Competitor entries are taken from their own published offers as verified in previous editions of this guide — BuyVM slab pricing, Hetzner Storage Box terms, managed seedbox bundles — and never refreshed by guesswork. Where a competitor changes a figure, this page re-verifies before it reprints. FYRHost numbers come from the live catalog: Depot 1–5 at $30–70 list, $24–56/mo annual-eff, with the per-terabyte column computed from those prices rather than asserted from memory.

What the methodology deliberately excludes: uptime bragging (the SLA is 99.95% across the platform, not a per-plan differentiator), raw location count (40 cities matter to latency, barely to seeding), and marketing claims about anonymity that no host can audit. If you disagree with a weight, rescore the table yourself; the facts stay fixed while the arithmetic moves to match your threat model.

One more note on honesty: scores are re-checked at each edition date, and the current pass ran on 2026-10-10 against the same provider set as before — 4 rows, none added by sponsorship, none dropped for criticism. If a fifth provider earns a row later, it enters through the same weights, and you will find its cons written with the same pen as its pros.

## Operating rules that survive contact with a swarm

Monitoring comes before tuning. [ss](https://man7.org/linux/man-pages/man8/ss.8.html) shows you which sockets actually carry traffic, [sendfile](https://man7.org/linux/man-pages/man2/sendfile.2.html) tells you whether the kernel is serving zero-copy reads for your client, and [fstrim](https://man7.org/linux/man-pages/man8/fstrim.8.html) keeps the NVMe honest about free blocks on a box that churns data daily. Ten minutes with those tools after setup teaches you more than a week of forum threads, and none of them needs anything beyond the root you already hold.

Capacity planning next. Once your library passes 3 TB with many simultaneous torrents, the 10 Gbps tiers (Depot 4–5) earn their price; a 1 TB box with a tight active set seeds everything it holds comfortably. Watch disk latency under load rather than raw throughput — sustained parallel reads are where SMR-class storage dies, and they are precisely where local NVMe pays for itself within the first month of real seeding.

Address hygiene: keep the seedbox IP out of your mail and VPN paths. A torrent client accumulates reputation quickly — some of it hostile — and mixing that reputation with personal infrastructure invites trouble you do not need. L3/L4 DDoS filtering is included on the platform, which absorbs the occasional angry peer, but separation is cheaper than mitigation and you control it from the first minute of the build.

Upgrade discipline closes the list. Snapshot ($9.50) before every major library reshuffle or client upgrade, test a restore once a quarter, and keep an offsite [Borg](https://www.borgbackup.org/) or [restic](https://restic.net/) archive of the metadata — the .torrent and fastresume files, not the payloads. Rebuilding a catalog from metadata takes an hour; re-downloading 4 TB takes days and burns ratio you will miss later.

## Seedbox limits — copyright, the AUP and your own law

The AUP still binds, and its shape is worth quoting plainly: CSAM, phishing, spam and attack traffic are banned, abuse is handled under the jurisdiction of the facility, and a verified report of illegal content draws action. Legal torrenting — the protocol itself — is not banned anywhere on the platform. What that means for you is simple: private archives, redistributable ISOs and lawfully shareable media seed all day, and infringement gets no pass because the invoice was paid in Monero.

A US DMCA template is not local process at these facilities, which changes the paperwork without changing the principle. Know the law where you sit, not just where the rack sits — liability follows you across borders even when the data does not. The [anonymous VPS ranking](https://fyrhost.com/best-anonymous-vps-2026/) goes deeper into what a no-KYC account can and cannot do for your exposure, and it reads the same whichever provider you eventually pick.

Two practical corollaries follow. First, configure client encryption and peer limits to your own jurisdiction’s tolerance rather than copying a stranger’s config file. Second, if a swarm turns hostile — the platform’s included DDoS coverage handles L3/L4 floods, but abusive reports travel a separate channel — the faster you can show clean content and tidy records of your own, the faster any dispute resolves in your favor.

This page recommends hardware and payment privacy, never a license to infringe. Keep the ranking’s advice inside that frame and the seedbox stays boring in the best way: unmetered bytes, quiet invoices, and no letters from anyone. The moment a library stops being defensible, no tier, port or coin in this table changes the outcome for you.

## Scaling the read side and picking the port

Scale by library shape, not by ambition. Past 3 TB with many simultaneous torrents, the 10 Gbps tiers earn their keep — Depot 4 at $48/mo annual-eff and Depot 5 at $56/mo annual-eff, with per-terabyte costs of $12.00 and $11.20 respectively. A 1 TB box holding a tight active set seeds everything it stores without breaking a sweat, and no amount of port speed fixes a disk that cannot serve 300 peers at once.

Port choice follows the same logic. 2.5 Gbps on Depot 1 saturates the interest most personal libraries generate; 5 Gbps on Depot 2–3 is where serious seeders settle; 10 Gbps on Depot 4–5 exists for parallel swarms and mirror-class workloads. All of them are unmetered, so the question is never volume — it is how many peers you want answering at the same second.

Keep compute in its own lane. A Scout at $3.00/mo annual-eff beside a Depot tier handles bots, dashboards and automation cleanly, while Sentinel at $33.50 spends the budget on vCPU a swarm never asks for. If hostile traffic rather than hostile lawyers is your concern, the [no-KYC VPS with DDoS protection](https://fyrhost.com/best-no-kyc-vps-with-ddos/) comparison covers the mitigation angles that seeding boxes only touch.

Know when to leave the line entirely. If your box must transcode 4K media for a household before it serves a single peer, you are describing a media server, not a seedbox — put a Warden ($19.00/mo, 6 vCPU, 16 GB DDR5) on that duty and let a Depot tier hold the bytes. Splitting the roles costs less than one oversized plan pretending to do both jobs at once. The split also survives failure better: when the seed box saturates its port during a swarm spike, the compute box keeps answering, and a snapshot taken beforehand turns recovery into a redeploy rather than a rebuild.

## Recommended setup and where to go next

The default build: Depot 2 in Amsterdam — 2 TB of NVMe, 4 vCPU, 16 GB DDR4 ECC, an unmetered 5 Gbps port, $32/mo annual-eff ($40.00 list). Heavier libraries step to Depot 3 at $40/mo annual-eff, tripling the disk on the same port class, and the 4–5 TB rungs bring 10 Gbps for swarms that parallelize hard. Amsterdam remains the historic seedbox flag with the densest peer exchange in the region.

Signup takes an inbox or a token plus a 12-character password, the invoice settles in XMR, BTC or 17 other assets, and root keys arrive roughly 60 seconds after the credit lands. If card-free checkout is the whole point for you, the [crypto-only VPS](https://fyrhost.com/best-crypto-only-vps/) ranking widens the frame, and the [cheap no-KYC VPS](https://fyrhost.com/best-cheap-no-kyc-vps/) guide covers entry budgets below storage-class prices.

Three follow-ups round out the picture. The [storage VPS ranking](https://fyrhost.com/best-storage-vps-2026/) carries the full Depot ledger with per-terabyte math; the [privacy jurisdictions guide](https://fyrhost.com/best-privacy-jurisdictions-2026/) helps you place the box beyond the obvious flags; and a [Monero node on a no-KYC VPS](https://fyrhost.com/best-vps-for-monero-node/) pairs naturally with a seeding box on the same account. All three read in under ten minutes.

The close is the same three axes the page opened with: terabytes that answer reads quickly, ports that never count your bytes, and an invoice that names no card and no person. Meet those three and the swarm stops being a hosting problem — it becomes a scheduling problem, which is exactly what a root shell is for.

Is torrenting allowed? Legal torrenting is. The AUP bans infringement, not the BitTorrent protocol itself, so private archives, Linux ISO mirrors and freely redistributable media seed without friction, while a verified report of illegal content still draws action under facility jurisdiction.

Why NVMe for a seedbox? Parallel swarm reads decide seedbox performance: NVMe answers hundreds of active torrents at once, while SMR HDD shows seek stalls under exactly that load. With tiers from 1 to 5 TB of local NVMe, the media question never limits your ratio.

Can I run *arr apps? Yes — this is root KVM, so Sonarr, Radarr and Prowlarr run under Docker or bare metal as you prefer. Snapshot first ($9.50 per cycle), upgrade on your schedule, and keep every automation UI behind authentication rather than exposed on 0.0.0.0.

Do you meter upload volume? No. The port is unmetered at every storage tier — 2.5 Gbps on Depot 1 stepping to 10 Gbps on the 4–5 TB rungs — so seeding volume carries zero marginal network cost for you, and a transfer-heavy month never changes the invoice by a cent.

VPS Sentinel or Storage for torrents? Storage — the disk and port tiers were drawn for this exact workload, while Sentinel spends $33.50/mo on 12 vCPU and 32 GB that a swarm never requests. If you also want compute, a $3.00/mo annual-eff Scout beside a Depot tier covers it cheaper.

Which location suits a seedbox? Amsterdam for peering density — it is the historic seedbox flag with the busiest exchanges. Romania gives you an EU address with a lower-profile history, and the full law-versus-latency trade is mapped in the jurisdictions ranking if the flag matters to your threat model.

How fast is a no-KYC seedbox live? Roughly 60 seconds after your crypto credit lands. The panel issues root keys, you point qBittorrent or Transmission at the box, and the first seeds leave through the unmetered 2.5–10 Gbps port within minutes — no documents, no approval queue, no card.

## Primary sources

- [qBittorrent — official project](https://www.qbittorrent.org/)
- [Transmission — official project](https://transmissionbt.com/)
- [BorgBackup — official documentation](https://www.borgbackup.org/)

## Related guides

- [Storage VPS — full ledger](https://fyrhost.com/storage/)
- [Best storage VPS 2026](https://fyrhost.com/best-storage-vps-2026/)
- [Anonymous storage VPS](https://fyrhost.com/anonymous-storage-vps/)
- [Offsite backup server](https://fyrhost.com/offsite-backup-server/)
- [Buy storage VPS with crypto](https://fyrhost.com/buy-storage-vps-with-crypto/)
- [Offshore seedbox](https://fyrhost.com/solutions/seedbox/) Related pages
- [Almaty VPS crypto no KYC](https://fyrhost.com/almaty-vps-crypto-no-kyc/)
- [Anonymous RDP VPS](https://fyrhost.com/anonymous-rdp-vps-no-kyc/)
- [Bangkok VPS crypto no KYC](https://fyrhost.com/bangkok-vps-crypto-no-kyc/)
- [Best cheap no-KYC VPS](https://fyrhost.com/best-cheap-no-kyc-vps/)
- [Best no-KYC dedicated servers](https://fyrhost.com/best-no-kyc-dedicated-servers/)
- [best no kyc vps 2026](https://fyrhost.com/best-no-kyc-vps-2026/)

## Checkout facts

- **Price** VPS from $3/mo. Dedicated from $30.80/mo.
- **Identity** No KYC. Token-only (no email) or email plus a 12-character password. No passport, phone, or card.
- **Payment** Nineteen ways to settle, none of them a card: XMR and BTC lead, ETH, SOL, LTC, BNB and TRX follow, then XRP, DOGE, DASH and ADA, GRAM (TON) for Telegram-adjacent rails, and USDT on seven networks — TRC-20, ERC-20, BEP-20, SPL, Polygon, Arbitrum, Optimism. Live-rate invoice.
- **Logs** No payload / no guest traffic logs. Billing and panel actions retained. Connection metadata ≤24h.
- **Platform** KVM on ECC and local NVMe. DDoS filtering included. Facilities in 40 cities across four continents — the locations table lists each one's tier, uplink and governing law. Need Iceland or Switzerland plus no KYC? Those two carry a published premium (+20% / +35%); every other flag stays at base list. Pay BTC, USDT, XMR, BNB, XRP, GRAM (TON) or 10 more. Open deploy to pick a plan.

## Ready to launch?

Build the box — VPS, storage or bare metal — create the password, pay the invoice that follows.

[Launch now](https://fyrhost.com/deploy/?kind=storage&plan=stor1&period=12/)[Dedicated](https://fyrhost.com/dedicated/)
